Search
  • WC Football

2020 White County Football June Work Out Times

White County Football Schedule for June 8th -11th


June 8th Physicals


"Before coming to physicals, you will need to fill out your "History Form" on DragonFly MAX. If you have an account, log in and fill out the paperwork for "2020-2021". If you don't have an account, please create a new one using the high school code (D56APA). After filling out the paperwork, print off the History form AND physical form and have the parent/guardian sign the paperwork before arrival at physicals. If there are any questions, please contact Brianna or Coach Turner."



Monday June, 8th - Physicals


  • Players will report to the Auxiliary Gym

  • Coach Cokely and Coach Dorsey will be here the entire time

  • Parent drop off at the auxiliary Gym

  • Players must leave after their physicals

  • Bring $10

  • No visitors

  • Players will report at their assigned time and with their assigned group

Group 1: 8 AM

  • Coach Riddle

  • Coach Mundy

  • Matthew Gee

  • Scott Brigham

  • Jaquez Williams

  • Devin Sullens

  • J.D. Trowell

  • Trenton O'Kelly

  • Alex Garcia

  • Tanner Davis

  • Dylan Michaud

  • Stuart Beckett

  • Harmon Grier

  • Tyler Davis

  • Jack Autry

  • Hunter Williams

  • Cameron Godfrey

  • Heaven Gholston

  • Parker Greene

  • Kaleb Ramsey

Group 2: 10 AM

  • Coach Burgess

  • Coach Head

  • Zion McMullen

  • Riley Stancil

  • Alex Thornton

  • Jacob Holbrook

  • Jesse Moose

  • Seth Stonecypher

  • Malachi Zellars

  • Dylan Archer

  • Jeb Robinson

  • Jackson Rowland

  • Teddy Strange

  • Devin Norton

  • Andrew Pierce

  • Jacob Adams

  • Xzavier Whitlock

Group 3: 12 PM

  • Coach Bennett

  • Coach Lowery

  • Clayton Rogers

  • Bryson Cronic

  • Riley Turner

  • Cooper Turner

  • Silas Mulligan

  • Jimmy King

  • Jackson Autry

  • Kane Lowery

  • Justin Gilbert

  • Colton Turner

  • Dylan Weaver

  • Rylee Higgins

  • Reece Dockery

  • Darius Cannon

  • J. Ben Haynes

  • Marcus Bass

Group 4: 2 PM

  • Coach Browning

  • Greg Moore

  • Dawson Bailey

  • Caden Pinson

  • Kyler Mayo

  • Elijah Nelson

  • Nick Helms

  • Howie Douglas

  • Nathan Adams

  • Justin Clackum

  • Kanaan Cleveland

  • Jackson Chambers

  • Bailey Collins

  • Ashton Pickett

  • Nathan Collier

  • Sam Horton

  • Bryson Shewbert

  • Billy Carter

Group 5: 6 PM

  • Coach Wilson

  • Coach Baily

  • Christian Keheley

  • Blake Gailey

  • Noah Futch

  • Isiah Whitlow

  • Joey Brown

  • Carson Bruce

  • Caysen Duvall

  • Will Fain

  • Gavin Grisham

  • Cayden Autry

  • Cam Wilson

  • Justin Wren

  • Ryan Fowler

  • Vondre Nelson

  • Zach McCoy

  • Christian Welch

  • Thomas Williamson

  • Zach Sutton

Group 6: 8 PM

  • Coach Cokely

  • Coach Dorsey

  • Hayden Rodriquez

  • Thad Gensler (K)

  • Landon Bulgin

  • Bentley Stover

  • Kyler Cain

  • Carson Smith

  • Dee Heddings

  • Jarrett Ellis

  • Austin Barrera

  • Lexi Ryan

  • Carter Hirschi

  • Isaac Hale

  • Alex Cowart

  • Caleb Forbus

  • Brayden Ivester


Following their Physical they will be sent home



Tuesday June 9th through Thursday June 11th


Players will report to the patio area of the Field House at their assigned time and with their assigned group:

  • Group 1: 7:00 - 8:00

  • Group 2: 8:15-9:15

  • Group 3: 9:30 -10:30

  • Group 4: 10:45-11:45

  • Group 5: 6:00 - 7:00

  • Group 6: 7:15 - 8:15

Workouts will last 1 hour. When the workout is finished players must leave the campus.


We have not been told anything as of now regarding the limitations for the 2nd week.


Photos Courtesy of Michael Grafx

© 2023 by WCHS Football

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram